Juries

of previous editions

2016 / 9th Competition

Izabella Kłosińska (chair), Jerzy Artysz, Aren Der Hacopian, Peter Mario Katona, Gianluca Macheda, Prof. Jerzy Marchwiński, Alain Perroux, Eytan Pessen, Ewa Podleś, Christian Schirm, Susanne Schmidt, Neil Shicoff, Sebastian F. Schwarz, Dmitry Vdovin

2013 / 8th Competition

Izabella Kłosińska (chair), Didier de Cottignies, Tobias Hasan, Peter Mario Katona, Bernd Loebe, Gianluca Macheda, Eytan Pessen, Sebastian F. Schwarz, Giampiero Sobrino, Ilias Tzempetonidis, Diane Zola

2010 / 7th Competition

Wiesław Ochman (chair), Gwendolyn Bradley, Larisa Gergieva, Ioan Holender, Raina Kabaivanska, Izabella Kłosińska, Tom Krause, Ewa Michnik, Stanisław Moryto, Elena Obraztsova, Andrzej Rottermund, Sergio Segalini, Guo Shuzhen

2007 / 6th Competition

Kazimierz Kord (chair), Claudio Desderi, Zdzisława Donat, Mirella Freni, Larisa Gergieva, Guo Shuzhen, Piotr Kamiński, Charles Kellis, Tom Krause, Hanna Lisowska, Virgilijus Noreika, Bogdan Paprocki, Hanna Rumowska-Machnikowska, Sergio Segalini, Galina Visnevskaya

2004 / 5th Competition

Jacek Kaspszyk (honorary chair), Kazimierz Kord (chair), John Allison, Claudio Desderi, Maria Fołtyn, Larisa Gergieva, Ioan Holender, Gerhard Kahry, Ryszard Karczykowski, Tom Krause, Eva Martón, Ewa Podleś, Jadwiga Rappé, Sergio Segalini, Guo Shuzen, Martha Eggerth (guest of the Jury)

2001 / 4th Competition

Jacek Kaspszyk (honorary chair), Teresa Kubiak (chair), Jerzy Artysz, Maria Fołtyn, Leyla Gencer, Larisa Gergieva, Ryszard Karczykowski, Jewgienij Niestierenko, Rolando Panerai, Sergio Segalini, Guo Shuzhen, Krystyna Szostek-Radkowa, Stefania Toczyska, Teresa Żylis-Gara, hr. Wojciech Dzieduszycki (honorary member, Eugeniusz Sąsiadek (honorary member)

1998 / 3rd Competition

Eugeniusz Sąsiadek (honorary chair), Ryszard Karczykowski (chair), Irina Archipowa, Regina Crespin, Maria Fołtyn, Rene Kollo, Teresa Kubiak, Helena Łazarska, Virgilijus Noreika, Helena Oliveira, Sergio Segalini, Guo Shuzhen, Eric Stafecki-Stafford, Stefania Toczyska

1995 / 2nd Competition

Jerzy Artysz (chair), Irina Archipowa, Fedora Barbieri, Maria Fołtyn, Wadim Jakoniuk, Luigi Ferrari, Gerhard Kahry, Bogusław Kaczyński, Teresa Kubiak, Tamara Novichenko, Helena Oliveira, Rusko Ruskow, Udo Zimmermann

1992 / 1st Competition

Teresa Żylis-Gara (chair), Helena Oliveira, Heljä Angervo, Irina Archipowa, Mieczysław Dondajewski, Maria Fołtyn, Akio Fujiwara, Wanda Harasimowicz-Wilk, Andrzej Hiolski, Antonina Kawecka, Jerzy Marchwiński, Franz Müller-Heuser, Giuseppe Pastorello, Eugeniusz Sąsiadek, Janina Stano